Get HSTS header Archway :: Agency Full Description
  Tourism New Zealand   (ABKB)
1991 - current


GENERAL


Tourism New Zealand was established "to develop, implement, and promote strategies for tourism, and advise the Government and the New Zealand tourism industry on matters relating to the development, implementation and promotion of these strategies."


go READ HISTORY & NOTES »


ALSO KNOWN AS

name year
New Zealand Tourism Board


Location : Wellington


Mandates

CREATED BY
  • New Zealand Tourism Board Act 1991
RELEVANT LEGISLATION
  • New Zealand Tourism Board Act 1991
Archives NZ description type : Agency (see more about description types)
Version Number: 3
Date Approved: 09/12/2013